Is Five Peaks Adventure Snacks Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats
  • oat fiber
  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Date Paste), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Sugars (invert Sugar, Sugar), Oat Fiber, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans and Pistachios.

Check Five Peaks Adventure Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item