Is Five Peaks S'Mores Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
- oat flour
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Date Paste), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Sugars (invert Sugar, Oat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pistachios). Contains Soy. May contain Eggs, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pistachios).
Check Five Peaks S'Mores Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Peaks S'Mores Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


