Is Five Peaks S'Mores Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Date Paste), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Sugars (invert Sugar, Oat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pistachios). Contains Soy. May contain Eggs, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pistachios).
Check Five Peaks S'Mores Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Peaks S'Mores Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


