Is Five Roses White All Purpose Flour 2.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- riboflavin
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folic Acid, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Amylase, Benzoyl Peroxide, Contains Wheat , May Contain Barley, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean And Triticale
Check Five Roses White All Purpose Flour 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Roses White All Purpose Flour 2.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Five Roses White All Purpose Flour 2.5kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


