Is Five Star Chef Gourmet Vanilla Paste, 32 Fluid Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Seeds, Potassium Sorbate, Water, Other Natural Flavors
Check Five Star Chef Gourmet Vanilla Paste, 32 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Star Chef Gourmet Vanilla Paste, 32 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Five Star Chef Gourmet Vanilla Paste, 32 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


