Is Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavour
  • coconut extract
  • coconut powder
  • coconut meat
  • +2 more

natural coconut flavour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut milk (50%), water, coconut cream (8%) (coconut meat, water, emulsifier (435)), coconut powder (6%) (coconut extract, maltodextrin, emulsifier (471)), sunflower oil, thickeners (1442, xanthan), salt, kaffir lime leaf, natural coconut flavour.

Check Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go