Is Fix And Fogg Granola Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted cashew nuts
- desiccated coconut
dry roasted cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Argentinian hi-oleic peanuts, sunflower seeds, toasted oats, dry roasted cashew nuts, hi-oleic sunflower oil, desiccated coconut, icing sugar, chia seed, cocoa, sea salt, vanilla bean extract,
Check Fix And Fogg Granola Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix And Fogg Granola Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fix And Fogg Granola Butter is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


