Is Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- heavy cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread (Butter, Cream, Salt), Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vanilla Bean, Caramel (Heavy Cream, Sugar, Glucose), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin).
Check Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


