Is Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread (Butter, Cream, Salt), Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vanilla Bean, Caramel (Heavy Cream, Sugar, Glucose), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin).
Check Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


