Is Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy Lactose Free?

Description
Robust peanut flavor with large crunchy pieces provides a coarse, textured spread popular on toast, sandwiches, and in baking; reviewers praise the chunky consistency and intense taste, noting it spreads well after stirring and suits cooking, snacking, and confectionery applications. Some reviewers mention jar size and packaging and storage details.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust peanut flavor with large crunchy pieces provides a coarse, textured spread popular on toast, sandwiches, and in baking; reviewers praise the chunky consistency and intense taste, noting it spreads well after stirring and suits cooking, snacking, and confectionery applications. Some reviewers mention jar size and packaging and storage details.
Ingredients
Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), New Zealand Sea Salt
Check Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


