Is Fix Lasagne Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palmöl, 17% Tomatenpulver, Schmelzkäse (KÄSE, MOLKENERZEUGNIS), Stärke, Zucker, jodiertes Speisesalz, WEIZENMEHL. Zwiebeln³, Glukosesirup, MOLKENERZEUGNIS, Maltodextrin, Würze, MILCHEIWEISS, Kräuter (Oregano³, Petersilie³, Basilikum³), Gewürze (Knoblauch³, Pfeffer), MILCHZUCKER, Rote-Bete-Pulver, Aromen (mit MILCH). 3 aus nachhaltigem Anbau. Kann Spuren von Ei, Soja, Sellerie und Senf enthalten.

Check Fix Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping