Is Fizz Buttons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 24811% 1240confectionery ngredients supar
24811% 1240confectionery ngredients supar
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
va fizz buttons tion information ngs per package: 10 ing size: 20 g avg, quantity per serving % di*per serving avg, quantity per 100 g 310 kj 4% 1550 kj nergy less than 1 g less than 1 g <1% notein ht total saturated 0 g 0% 0 g 0 g 0% 0 g carbohydrate 17,7 g 6% 88,5 g - sugars 16,2 g 18% 81,2 g sodium percentage daily intakes are based on an ave ra je adult diet of 8700 kj, means less than, 248 mg 11% 1240 mg confectionery ngredients supar, tapioca starch, glucose syrup, mineral salt (500), acidity regulators (296, 334), thickener 1401), flavour, colours (124, 110, 102, 133),
Check Fizz Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizz Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


