Is Fizzer Antioxidant + Caffeine Peach Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Syrup, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Guarana Seed, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Organic Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Stevia, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Fizzer Antioxidant + Caffeine Peach Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzer Antioxidant + Caffeine Peach Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


