Is FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, acidity regulators (330, 296, 500), water egg albumen, emulsifier (471), soy protein, flavour, colours (104, 142).

Check FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM | Spoonful