Is Fizzique Zero Sugar Sparkling Protein In Water Tropical Lemon Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coffee Extract, Sucralose. Contains: Whey From Milk.
Check Fizzique Zero Sugar Sparkling Protein In Water Tropical Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzique Zero Sugar Sparkling Protein In Water Tropical Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


