Is Fizzy Rings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelling agent (beef gelatine), modified corn starch, fruit juice concentrate (1.66%), acidity regulator (citric acid, malic acid), flavours (strawberry, lemon, orange, apple, pineapple, blackberry), colours (E160a (iii), E163, E141, E133, E100(ii), E171).
Check Fizzy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


