Is Fizzy Rings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelling agent (beef gelatine), modified corn starch, fruit juice concentrate (1.66%), acidity regulator (citric acid, malic acid), flavours (strawberry, lemon, orange, apple, pineapple, blackberry), colours (E160a (iii), E163, E141, E133, E100(ii), E171).
Check Fizzy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


