Is Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Consumers note pronounced peach flavor, tangy coating, and soft, chewy texture; commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a sweet topping for desserts. Reviews frequently mention consistent chewiness, pleasant tart-sweet balance, and reliable flavor across packages, while some reviewers mention occasional variation in sour intensity.

Description
Consumers note pronounced peach flavor, tangy coating, and soft, chewy texture; commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a sweet topping for desserts. Reviews frequently mention consistent chewiness, pleasant tart-sweet balance, and reliable flavor across packages, while some reviewers mention occasional variation in sour intensity.
Ingredients
Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural Peach Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Coconut Fruit, Carnauba Wax, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


