Is Fizzy Rings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- e160a
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelling agent (beef gelatine), modified corn starch, fruit juice concentrate (1.66%), acidity regulator (citric acid, malic acid), flavours (strawberry, lemon, orange, apple, pineapple, blackberry), colours (E160a (iii), E163, E141, E133, E100(ii), E171).
Check Fizzy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


