Is Flahavans Flapjack Original 6X40g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (43%), Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Oat Flour (5.5%)

Check Flahavans Flapjack Original 6X40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go