Is FLAHAVAN'S, IRISH OATMEAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain irish oats

whole grain irish oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Irish Oats

Check FLAHAVAN'S, IRISH OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAHAVAN'S, IRISH OATMEAL is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go