Is Flahavan's Organic Jumbo Oats 1kg Oat Free?

Description
Hearty, lightly nutty flavor with a coarse, chewy texture that softens into a creamy consistency after extended cooking. Commonly used for hot porridge, blended breakfast bowls, baking, and granola-style mixes. Reviewers note reliable quality and creaminess when simmered longer, while some mention longer cook times and a chewier bite overall.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- 100% organic wholegrain rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, lightly nutty flavor with a coarse, chewy texture that softens into a creamy consistency after extended cooking. Commonly used for hot porridge, blended breakfast bowls, baking, and granola-style mixes. Reviewers note reliable quality and creaminess when simmered longer, while some mention longer cook times and a chewier bite overall.
Ingredients
100% Organic Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Flahavan's Organic Jumbo Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flahavan's Organic Jumbo Oats 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Flahavan's Organic Jumbo Oats 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


