Is Flahavan's Microwavable Quick Oats 500g Wheat Free?

Description
Microwavable porridge cooks quickly to a creamy, slightly chewy texture with a mild, nutty flavor; users report consistent results and convenient preparation for busy mornings. Common uses include warm breakfast bowls with fruit, sweeteners or spices, and as a quick base for toppings; reviews mention both convenience and occasional blandness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% wholegrain rolled oats
100% wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable porridge cooks quickly to a creamy, slightly chewy texture with a mild, nutty flavor; users report consistent results and convenient preparation for busy mornings. Common uses include warm breakfast bowls with fruit, sweeteners or spices, and as a quick base for toppings; reviews mention both convenience and occasional blandness.
Ingredients
100% Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Flahavan's Microwavable Quick Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flahavan's Microwavable Quick Oats 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Flahavan's Microwavable Quick Oats 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


