Is Flahavan's Toasted Nut Granola 400G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Recipe Gredients, Oats, Mixed Nuts, Cashew Uts, Almonds, Pecan Nuts, Roasted Hazelnuts, Yalnuts, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Black Treacle, Natural Vanilla Flavour With Other Natural Flavourings, A Iergy Advice: For Allergens See In Bold, P Epared In A Factory That Handles Nuts And Seed
Check Flahavan's Toasted Nut Granola 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flahavan's Toasted Nut Granola 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


