Is flake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • / : trykh lntj: yfdl sthlkhh qbl 12/09/21 207 b12 12/09/22 mondelez
  • in its branch located at second industrial zone b2
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • fy lfr` lky'n fy lmntq@ lsn`y@ lthy'y@ b2 - mdyn@ l`shr mn rmdn
  • +1 more

/ : trykh lntj: yfdl sthlkhh qbl 12/09/21 207 b12 12/09/22 mondelez

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

in its branch located at second industrial zone b2
natural and artificial flavours
fy lfr` lky'n fy lmntq@ lsn`y@ lthy'y@ b2 - mdyn@ l`shr mn rmdn

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Shea Oil) (5% Max), Emulsifiers From Vegetable Source (E476, É442), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Butter, Vanillin). FAMILY MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MIN, COCOA SOLIDS 20% MIN. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. CONTAINS MILK 3% 1% 13% *The % Daily lue (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a dally diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutritian advice. * تدل على تسبة الاحثياج اليومي ل لمغذيات في الحصة الواحدة مبلية على نظام غذالی محتوي علی ۰ ۲۰ سعرة حرارية بحفظ في مکان بارد و جاف بعيدا عن اشعة الشمس المباشرة KEEP IN A COOL &DRY PLACE AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT صنع في مصر. انتاج مونديليز إيجيبت فودز ش.م.م )کرافت فودز ايجيبت ش. م.م. سابقا( في الفرع الكائن في المنطقة الصناعية الثائية B2 - مدينة العاشر من رمضان. الوزن الصافي 01,0اجم Net Weight 101.5 g Made in Egypt. Manufactured by Mondelez Egypt Foods S.A.E. (formerly Kraft Foods Egypt S.A.E.) in its branch located at Second Industrial Zone B2, Tenth of Ramadan. Prody ction Date: / Best Before: تاريخ الإنتاج: يفضل استهلاکه قبل 12/09/21 207 B12 12/09/22 Mondelēz, International PP/PE OEC3313671 3095688 7 "622210 995582" We care contact us hotline (in Egypt) 16776 Web: www.mondelezinternational.co

Check flake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go