Is FLAKED BLANCHED ALMONDS 1KG Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • packed on the same processing line as products containing: other tree nuts & sesame seeds
  • almonds

packed on the same processing line as products containing: other tree nuts & sesame seeds

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check FLAKED BLANCHED ALMONDS 1KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAKED BLANCHED ALMONDS 1KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping