Is Flaked White Tuna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna, Water, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Contains: Fish
Check Flaked White Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flaked White Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flaked White Tuna is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo Frills
About this product
Seafood · Can, Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


