Is FLAKES & CLUSTERS CEREAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CHERRY PUREE (CHERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], FRUIT JUICE [FOR COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED POMEGRANATE, SALT HONEY, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check FLAKES & CLUSTERS CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping