Is Flakes of ham with 33% less salt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour
Check Flakes of ham with 33% less salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flakes of ham with 33% less salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flakes of ham with 33% less salt is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaMetro
About this product
Meat · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking


