Is Flaky Paratha Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flaky Paratha - 47% Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Palm Oil Based), Sugar, Salt And Baking Powder (E500)
Check Flaky Paratha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flaky Paratha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


