Is Flame-Baked Flatbreads Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, 2.5% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Wheat Starch. Allergy Advice
Check Flame-Baked Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flame-Baked Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

