Is Flame-Baked Flatbreads Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, 2.5% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Wheat Starch. Allergy Advice

Check Flame-Baked Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Flame-Baked Flatbreads | Spoonful