No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is FLAME BROILED ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory profile with a charred exterior and a tender, slightly springy interior; firm bite holds up when heated. Commonly served atop pasta, in sandwiches, or as party appetizers. Customers often mention convenience, consistent sizing, and dependable reheating, while a few reviewers report mild variation in seasoning intensity across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: OREGANO, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT

Check FLAME BROILED ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAME BROILED ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSide DishSnack
Soy Free? FLAME BROILED ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE | Spoonful