Is FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sugar, spices, pork gelatin, corn flake crumbs
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
sugar, spices, pork gelatin, corn flake crumbs
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SUGAR, SPICES, PORK GELATIN, CORN FLAKE CRUMBS (CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVORING, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN), PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. BROWNED WITH A FLAME.
Check FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Member's Mark Four Peppered Turkey Breast Coated With Seasoning
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
About this product
Meat · Slice


