Is flame raisins and jumbo cashew nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Cashew Nuts, Sunflower Oil

Check flame raisins and jumbo cashew nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal PrepOn The Go