Is Flame Seared Chargrilled Chipotle Chicken #1446716 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Corn Starch, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil.

Check Flame Seared Chargrilled Chipotle Chicken #1446716 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Flame Seared Chargrilled Chipotle Chicken #1446716 | Spoonful