Is Flamin' Hot Cheetos Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN) SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY, POTASSIUM SALT,. CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Flamin' Hot Cheetos Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flamin' Hot Cheetos Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


