Is FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED SNACK MIX, SALSA, FLAMIN' HOT, BAJA PICANTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- contains wheat, milk
- contains milk
- buttermilk
- lactose
- s milk
- milk
- hot crunchy cheese flavored snacks enriched corn meal
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doritos Brand Salsa Flavored Tortilla Chips Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Whey, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Corn Starch, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40), Malic Acid, Lime Juice, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients. Cheetos Brand Flamin’ Hot Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5], Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), And Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients. Sunchips Brand Baja Picante Flavored Multigrain Snacks Whole Corn, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Whey, Tomato Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extracts, And Lactic Acid. Contains Wheat And Milk Ingredients. Rold Gold Brand Tiny Twists Pretzels Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, And Yeast. Contains A Wheat Ingredient
Check FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED SNACK MIX, SALSA, FLAMIN' HOT, BAJA PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED SNACK MIX, SALSA, FLAMIN' HOT, BAJA PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED SNACK MIX, SALSA, FLAMIN' HOT, BAJA PICANTE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


