Is FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- cows milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Chloride, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Milk
Check FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


