Is FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Ruby Couverture Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Citric Acid), Dry Roasted Pistachios (Pistachios, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil)., *Non-GMO
Check FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
Where to buy
FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


