Is FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Ruby Couverture Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Citric Acid), Dry Roasted Pistachios (Pistachios, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil)., *Non-GMO
Check FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX
Where to buy
FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


