Is FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Ruby Couverture Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Citric Acid), Dry Roasted Pistachios (Pistachios, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil)., *Non-GMO
Check FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX
Where to buy
FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


