Is FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Ruby Couverture Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Citric Acid), Dry Roasted Pistachios (Pistachios, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil)., *Non-GMO

Check FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad Topping