Is Flamingo shortbread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, palm oil, water, rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, colours (calcium carbonate, carotenes, carbon black, beetroot red), salt, emulsifier (e471), flavouring. allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts, sesame, milk, egg and soya. suitable for vegans vegan

Check Flamingo shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go