Is FLAN DE QUESO CHEESE FLAN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT, WITH ADDED VITAMIN A AND VITAMIN D, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM), VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOOD PRESERVATIVE)
Check FLAN DE QUESO CHEESE FLAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAN DE QUESO CHEESE FLAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


