Is Flan Rico, Caramel Cream Flan, Traditional Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, eggs, sugar, corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, food starch-modified (corn), caramel (color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40.

Check Flan Rico, Caramel Cream Flan, Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking