Is Flanders Yam Patties, Sweet Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yams (Sweet Potatoes), Sugar, Cornstarch, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check Flanders Yam Patties, Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flanders Yam Patties, Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flanders Yam Patties, Sweet Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


