Is FlapJacked Cookie Bar Soft Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.62 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic (Vegetable Concentrate), Organic Date Paste, Organic Oats, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)), Milk, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Probiotic (Sustainable Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check FlapJacked Cookie Bar Soft Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.62 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Cookie Bar Soft Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.62 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


