Is FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- flapjacked gluten-free buttermilk pancake
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
flapjacked gluten-free buttermilk pancake
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Using Certified Gluten-free Whole Oats, Sweet Cream Buttermilk And Coconut Flour Providing A Nutty, Yet,mild Buttery Flavor, Flapjacked Gluten-free Buttermilk Pancake And Baking Mix Is Delicious, Wholesome And Great For Active People With Busy Lifestyles, Simply Add Water To Make Pancakes Or Use As A Flour Replacement In Your Favorite Recipes
Check FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


