Is FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- flapjacked gluten-free buttermilk pancake
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
flapjacked gluten-free buttermilk pancake
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Using Certified Gluten-free Whole Oats, Sweet Cream Buttermilk And Coconut Flour Providing A Nutty, Yet,mild Buttery Flavor, Flapjacked Gluten-free Buttermilk Pancake And Baking Mix Is Delicious, Wholesome And Great For Active People With Busy Lifestyles, Simply Add Water To Make Pancakes Or Use As A Flour Replacement In Your Favorite Recipes
Check FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Gluten-Free Buttermilk Protein Pancake & Baking Mix, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


